Club Information

Team Pics 2000+

Pictures from 2000 - Present

 

Uppermill AFC have a long and distinguished history.  Along the way we have picked up many different awards, with more to come!

 

1st Team

Huddersfield & District Football Association

Invitation Cup Runners Up 1957-58 / 2010-11

Huddersfield & District Association Football League
Division One Champions 2012-13, Division One Runners Up 2007-08,  Division Two Champions 2004-05,  Division Two Runners Up 1979-80.
Division Three Champions 1963-64, 1977-78, 1985-86, 2002-03
Division Four Champions 1962-63.

Ashton District Football League
League Champions 1955-56
Birkby Cup Winners 1951-52

2nd Team

Huddersfield & District Football Association
Junior Invitation Cup Runners Up 1997-98

Huddersfield & District Association Football League
Reserve Division One Champions 1993-94 Division One Runners up 2010-11 / 2011-12
Reserve Division Two Champions 1978-79
Richardson Cup Winners 1994-95
Richardson Cup Winners 2004-05
Reserve Division One Champions 2005-06

Richardson Cup Winners 2011-12

 

3rd Team

Huddersfield Works League
Division Two Champions 1997-98 Division One Runners up 2007-08

Hoyle Cup
Winners 2007-08

Huddersfield & District Association Football League
Reserve Division Two Champions 1995-96 / 2011-12
Reserve Division Four Champions 1979-80
Richardson Cup Winners 2000-01

4th Team

Huddersfield & District Association Football League
Reserve Division Three Champions 1992-93
Gee Cup Winners 1992-93
Reserve Division Three Champions 2005-06

Huddersfield Works and Combination League

Division Two Champions 2011-12

5th Team

Huddersfield & District Association Football League
Reserve Division Four Champions 2010-11 Reserve Division Three Champion 2011-12

Junior Teams

 

SEASON

COMPETITION

HONOUR

Age

1995/6

Reddish & Dist Div 1

Winners

U12

1999/00

Hudds JFL Div 2

R/Up

U14

2002/3

Hudds JFL Div 4

Winners

U12

2003/4

Rochdale SFL Div 1

R/Up

U18

2003/4

Rochdale SFL Sylvia Ray Memorial Trophy

Winners

U18

2008/09

NMGL League Cup

Winners

U13

2009/10

NMGL  U14 League

Winners

U14

2009/10

Springhead FC Live4Soccer Tournament

Winners

U 9

2009/10

Mossley JFC Summer Tournament

Winners

U 9

2010/11

NMGL Knockout Cup

Winners

U15

2010/11

NMGL Div 1

R/Up

U12

2010/11

Hudds JFL Div 4

Winners

U12

2010/11

Hudds JFL Div 3

Winners

U13

2010/11

Hudds JFL Div 2

Winners

U17

2011/12

Hudds JFL Div 4

Winners

U12

2011/12

EMJL Snow Cup

Winners

U10

2011/12

EMJL Div 1 Plate

Winners

U11

2011/12

EMJL Div 3 Plate

Winners

U11

2012/13

EMJFL Div 4 Spring lEague

Winners

U9

2012/13

EMJFL Div 4 League Cup

Winners

U9

2012/13

EMJFL Division 4 League Cup

Winners

U11

2012/13

EMJFL Primary Cup

Winners

U12

2012/13

EMJFL Div 1 Spring League

Winners

U12

2012/13

Hudds JFL Div 3

Winners

U14

2012/13

Hudds JFL Div 4

Winners

U16

 

 

 

Team Pics 1940-2000

A Selection of Pictures from the Uppermill Football Club Archive

 

Constitution

Uppermill AFC is a club bound by the constitution set by the club comittee.

Download the full Uppermill Uppermill AFC Club Constitution Here

 

Standing Order Forms

Download - Standing Order Form for Junior Players

Download - Standing Order Form for Senior Players

 

Page 1 of 2

«StartPrev12NextEnd»

Football News

Copyright © 2018 Uppermill FC. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.